Spacious 3 Bed Apt Sleeps 5 Near Bournemouth Beach
Dorset
View gallery
Description
Description
Photos
Map
Rooms
Facilities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
8.7 Fabulous
18 reviews
Spacious 3 Bed Apt Sleeps 5 Near Bournemouth Beach
Redhill Drive, Bournemouth, United Kingdom
View map
The 3-room Spacious 3 Bed Apt Sleeps 5 Near Bournemouth Beach is located 6 km from the Splashdown water park and just a 12-minute walk from Moordown Baptist Church. This apartment is situated 3.8 km from Bournemouth Central train station and just near Redhill Roundabout bus station.
The apartment is around 10 minutes by car from the Bournemouth Aviation Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The family theme park "Adventure Wonderland" is within 3 km of the property.
Spacious 3 Bed Apt Sleeps 5 Near Bournemouth Beach is a 15-minute drive from Bournemouth airport.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Free Wi-Fi
No pets allowed
+ More
Photos
Map
Tourist attractions in
Dorset
Local sights
Bournemouth International Centre - 4.7 km
Bournemouth University - 2.2 km
Castlepoint Shopping Centre - 2.8 km
Airports
Bournemouth - 8 km
Train stations
Bournemouth Railway Station - 3.8 km
Prices & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
Main
No smoking on site
Parking
No pets allowed
Room Comforts
Free Wi-Fi in rooms
Main Features
Free Wi-Fi
No pets allowed
Policies
Check-in:from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out:until 10:00
Frequently asked questions
❓
What famous landmarks can we find near Spacious 3 Bed Apt Sleeps 5 Near Bournemouth Beach?
Splashdown Water Park, placed 6 km from Spacious 3 Bed Apt Sleeps 5 Near Bournemouth Beach is worth visiting.
❓
What is the time for check-in and check-out at Spacious 3 Bed Apt Sleeps 5 Near Bournemouth Beach?
At Spacious 3 Bed Apt Sleeps 5 Near Bournemouth Beach check-in time is from 15:00 and check-out time is until 10:00.
❓
What restaurants near the apartment are recommended?
Guests of the apartment can go to a nearby restaurant The Crown for a taste of British cuisine.